Skip to main content
Menu
Bats: Right handed
1
Bowls: Right arm spin
Height:
Nickname: Lamby
Date Of Birth: 16/12/1997
Lancashire:

Joined Academy 2015

Tests:

0

ODI:

0

Player Profile

Emma Lamb plays for Bramhall CC and has recently been named in the England Women’s academy pathway winter squads in Sri Lanka alongside Lancashire Thunder bowler Kate Cross.

Aged 17, has had an exceptional year with the bat. She has put pressure on bowlers, dominated from the front, demonstrated hitting around the ground and showed resolve when it was tough.

Scoring 741 runs at county age group level with an average over 100, she has also stepped up and played at England Academy level throughout the summer and opened the batting for LCB Thunder.

 
England v South Africa 2017
Find Out More
 
International Hospitality
Find Out More
 
England v West Indies 2017
Find Out More
 
Hospitality packages
Find Out More
 
Fixtures and Results
Find Out More