Skip to main content
Menu
Bats: Right handed
8
Bowls: Right arm
Height:
Nickname: Pezza
Twitter: -
Date Of Birth: 31/10/1999
Lancashire:

Academy 2016

Tests:

0

ODI:

0

Player Profile

Sam Perry (U16), a right handed top order batsman and attends Manchester Grammar School.

He plays for Alderley Edge Cricket Club and has featured in their First Team at the age of 15, as a top order batsman.

 
England v South Africa 2017
Find Out More
 
International Hospitality
Find Out More
 
England v West Indies 2017
Find Out More
 
Hospitality packages
Find Out More
 
Fixtures and Results
Find Out More