Skip to main content
Menu
Bats: Right handed bat
5
Bowls: Slow left arm
Height:
Nickname: Soph
Twitter: -
Date Of Birth: 06/05/1999
Lancashire:

Academy 2015

Tests:

0

ODI:

0

Player Profile

Sophie Ecclestone (U17), from Cheshire and plays for Alvanley CC.

She has recently been named in the England Women’s academy pathway winter squads for the tour to Sri Lanka.

 
England v South Africa 2017
Find Out More
 
International Hospitality
Find Out More
 
England v West Indies 2017
Find Out More
 
Hospitality packages
Find Out More
 
Fixtures and Results
Find Out More